2019 Winners !!

Congratulations Everyone!  See you next year!

First Place – $500

High School – Jordanna Belle-Isle (Kennett) – Exhibit #332

Middle School – Rosalie Sherlock (Kennett) – Exhibit #194

Second Place – $250

High School – Kiana Cheney, Zara Cheney (Kennett) – Exhibit #318

Middle School – Ben Biche (Kennett) – Exhibit #140

Third Place – $100

High School – Eva Drummond (Kennett) – Exhibit #323

Middle School – Lilla Synnott (Kennett) – Exhibit #183

Food Science Award – $150

High School – Grace Ruddy (Kennett) – Exhibit #308

Middle School – Noah Nowell, Brady Hooper, Finn Bradley (Bartlett) – Exhibit #162

Mount Washington Observatory Emerging Scientist Award – $75

High School – Cassidy Krieger, Taylor Gaudette (Kennett) – Exhibit #310

Middle School – McKayla Dockham (Kennett) – Exhibit #191

MWV First Robotics Award – $100

High School –  Chani Mores, Kate Keefe (Kennett) – Exhibit #307

Middle School – Adam Schmidt (Waldorf) – Exhibit #213

Environmental Science Award – $100

High School –  Ashton Coleman (Kennett) – Exhibit #329

Middle School – Marcella  DeNitto , Tessa Demain (Kingswood) – Exhibit #103

Sports Science Award – $100

Middle School – Kaedyn Marr, Dawson Champy (Kingswood) – Exhibit #181

People’s Choice Award – Backpack

Middle School – Casey Charrette (Kennett) – Exhibit #113

 

2018 Science Fair Winners!!

Congratulations Everyone!

First Place – $500

High School – Eva Drummond (Kennett) – Exhibit #435

Middle School – Ethan Nemeth (Bartlett) – Exhibit #144

Second Place – $250

High School – Shelby Packard (Kennett) – Exhibit #410

Middle School – Peyton Hadfield (Kingswood) – Exhibit #109

Third Place – $100

High School – Chani Mores (Kennett) – Exhibit #421

Middle School – Shaley Ferry (Kennett) – Exhibit #253

Food Science Award – $150

High School – Ben Klementovich and Keith Badger (Kennett) – Exhibit #445

Middle School – Isaiah Scharnowske (Bartlett) – Exhibit #141

Mount Washington Observatory Emerging Scientist Award – $150

High School – Brianna Descharnais (Kennett) – Exhibit #403

Middle School – Alexander Khrupunov (Bartlett) – Exhibit #180

MWV First Robotics Award – $100

High School –  Ryan Ballou and Matt Ballou (Kennett) – Exhibit #405

Middle School – Adam Schmidt (Waldorf) – Exhibit #228

Environmental Science Award – $100

High School –  Kiana Chaney and Zara Cheney (Kennett) – Exhibit #419

Middle School – Willem Badger and Brady Hooper (Bartlett) – Exhibit #165

Sports Science Award – $50

Middle School – Brandyn Nault (Kennett) – Exhibit #181

People’s Choice Award – Backpack

Middle School – Cooper Houde – Exhibit #132